Packages & Pricing

Real Prices. No Surprises.

Every figure on this page is a real line item we invoice — nothing is a placeholder, and nothing here is a feature we haven't shipped yet.

Three Ways to Start

Bundles are just a convenient way to see these real line items together — every component keeps its own price below. Pay monthly or annually on the recurring costs — annual is just 12× the monthly rate.

Launch

Get a real site live, properly hosted

£500£350

One-off package

Recurring

  • Hosting£10/mo
  • Google Workspace mailbox (per seat)£10/seat/mo
  • Domain (.co.uk–.com)£10–£15/yr

Pay monthly or annually — annual is just 12× the monthly rate, no discount.

  • One-off custom website build£500 one-off
  • Managed hosting£10/mo
  • Domain (.co.uk or .com)£10–£15/yr
Start with Launch
Most common

Growth

Launch, plus the tracking and profile that turn traffic into enquiries

£550

One-off package

£830 if bought separately

Recurring

  • Hosting£10/mo
  • Google Workspace mailbox (per seat)£10/seat/mo
  • Domain (.co.uk–.com)£10–£15/yr

Pay monthly or annually — annual is just 12× the monthly rate, no discount.

  • Everything in Launch
  • GA4 + Search Console + Bing tracking pack£100 one-off
  • Microsoft Clarity£30 one-off
  • Meta Pixel£50 one-off
  • Google Business Profile setup/overhaul£150 one-off
Start with Growth

Commerce

Bookings on your static site, full storefronts on BSA Forge

£700

One-off package

£980 if bought separately

Recurring

  • Hosting£10/mo
  • Google Workspace mailbox (per seat)£10/seat/mo
  • Domain (.co.uk–.com)£10–£15/yr

Pay monthly or annually — annual is just 12× the monthly rate, no discount.

  • Everything in Growth
  • Booking widget setup£150 one-off
  • Online storefront + product feedsQuoted on BSA Forge

A static site can't run a shopping cart — full e-commerce runs on BSA Forge, our separate commerce platform, quoted on its own.

Start with Commerce

Done-for-you option

Set up for you in 48 hours.

A new custom website is £500 one-off. We deliver the first complete review version within 48 hours after all required, approved content and access have been received.

Submit the request and we'll confirm what we need from you before the delivery window starts.

Request setup

Request the 48-hour setup

Tell us about the business and the site you need. We'll reply to confirm the content, access and scope required before the 48-hour delivery window starts.

Spam protection is handled inside the secure enquiry form.

The Core Build

What every custom static site is priced on.

One-off custom website build

Custom, mobile-first, as many agreed pages as the business needs — no fixed page cap.

£500

one-off

Managed hosting, SSL, Cloudflare

New clients. Google Workspace mailboxes are a separate line — see below.

£10

/mo

Google Workspace mailbox

Per mailbox, on top of hosting. Annual = 12× the monthly rate, no discount.

£10

/seat/mo

.co.uk domain registration/transfer

£10

/yr

.com domain registration/transfer

£15

/yr

Hosting and Google Workspace mailboxes are billed separately (ADR-038, new clients) — pay monthly or annually, annual is just 12× the monthly rate with no discount (£120/yr hosting, £120/seat/yr per mailbox). Existing clients keep whatever price they were onboarded at.

Optional Add-ons

Added to any package, priced individually, scoped before we start.

Google Business Profile setup or overhaul

Accurate categories, details, services and supplied photos. No fake reviews.

£150

one-off

Booking widget setup

Existing booking module, configured against your real schedule.

£150

one-off

GA4, Search Console + Bing Webmaster provisioning

Real provider IDs, wired into the dashboard.

£100

one-off

Microsoft Clarity setup

Manual project creation — Clarity has no provisioning API.

£30

one-off

Meta Pixel setup

£50

one-off

Facebook + Instagram business page setup

£150

one-off

Google Ads account setup

Account setup only. You pay and control your own ad spend — we don't run it for you.

£100

one-off

Meta Ads account setup

Account setup only. You pay and control your own ad spend — we don't run it for you.

£100

one-off

Customer feedback / complaints forms

£100

one-off

Monthly SEO / content

One approved page or article per month, plus a short activity summary. No ranking guarantee.

From £150

/mo

What You Provide

  • Legal business name and public trading name
  • Approved phone, email, address or service area, and opening hours
  • Final service list, prices where shown, and areas genuinely served
  • Logo, colours and photographs you own or are entitled to use
  • Approved testimonials or links to original published reviews
  • Access to your domain, DNS, Google Business Profile and tracking accounts where relevant
  • Any required legal or regulated wording
  • One decision-maker who can approve content and revisions promptly

We don't publish a claim we haven't received or verified, and we don't fabricate photography — image assets are supplied by you or generated with you, never invented.

Payment Terms

  • Bank transfer on invoice, or cash with a receipt
  • 50% deposit before the build starts
  • 50% balance before or at go-live, as stated in the accepted proposal
  • Recurring services are itemised separately with their billing periods
  • You see and approve the proposal and a preview before anything is issued or sent

What This Page Doesn't Sell

We'd rather tell you what we don't do than oversell what we do:

  • — No e-commerce on a static site. Online stores run on BSA Forge, quoted separately.
  • — No guaranteed search rankings, ever.
  • — No fake or invented reviews.
  • — No "managed ads" retainer — Google/Meta Ads setup is account creation only; you control and pay for your own spend.
  • — No unlimited-work promise — the build includes two revision rounds and 30 days of defect fixes; new functionality is quoted separately.

Ready to Start?

Tell us which package fits and we'll send a proposal you approve before anything is invoiced.